Home‎ > ‎

Special Services Staff


Special Services Director:  Sarah Dentz

Secretary:  Karen Briggs

    Clerk:  Sharon Roberts


                         Lineham 


Early Childhood Coordinator            

                        Robin Corsi                              

Teachers

                        Pam Chaves                               Preschool (am & pm)

Lisa Piermattei                         Preschool (am & pm)

Sarah Schofield                      Preschool (am & pm)

Speech/Language Pathologists 

              Tracy Angell                            M T W TH F 

Occupational Therapists

                       Julie Fornuto                           M T W Th F              

Teachers Assistants

           

Cheryl Lagergren          Preschool (am) and (pm) Piermattei

Karen Lorme                 Preschool (am) and (pm) Chaves

Donna Stomberg           Preschool (am) and (pm) Chaves

Allison Smith                Preschool (am) and (pm) Schofield

Kelly Hart                    Preschool (am) and (pm) Schofield

  

            Wawaloam

Teachers                   

                        Patricia Rheinberger            Kindergarten

                       

                     

Psychologists

                        Sue Curry                              T TH F

Speech/Language Pathologists 

                                          M T W TH F  

Teachers Assistants

                           Sue Searle                              Building TA

                           Colleen Duffy                          Building TA

                           Caroline Moriarty                    Building TA 

                          JoAnn Sargent                       Building TA

                          Gail Siniscalchi                      Grade 1 1:1 

                          Kerrie Gallant                       Building TA

                     

            Metcalf  

Teachers  

                Teri Young                               Grade 3

                        TBD                                         Grade 4

                        Nellie Ryan                               Grade 5

                        Denise Fournier                        Resource

                        Rebecca Breene                       Self-Contained-Grades 3-6

                                                                         Grade 6

                       

Behavior Specialist (ALP)                      

                         Mike Flynn                              

 Psychologists                    

                         Kristen Marx                           M T W                  

Social Worker  

                  Steve Greenberg                      M T W TH 

                       

Speech/Language Pathologists

                         LeeAnn McWeeney                   M T W TH F

                         Sue Pucino                                M T W TH F

Teachers Assistants

                        JoAnn Sargent                        Building TA

                        Deb Moon                                Building TA

                        Carleen Gould                          Self-Contained 3-6

                        Sandra Carter                         Life Skills 1:1  (Grades 3-6)

                      Christina Rosato                       Self-Contained 3-6

                        Grace Savastano                     Grade 5 1:1

                        Ann Marie Gizzarelli                Building TA

                       

                                        

                       

                                                                    

 

                    

                       




                  Jr. High

 

Teachers

                      Lisa Ross                                 Dept.Chair

                        Angela Coughlin                          Grade 7/8

                        Sue Meriano                              Grade 7/8

                        Susan Viveiros                          Grade 7/8

Behavior Specialist  TBD

                        

Psychologists  

                Liz Lurgio                                 M T W TH F

Social Worker

                Alan Ezovski                             M T W TH F

Speech/Language Pathologists               

                 Kathryn Sirr                             M T W TH F 

Occupational Therapists

                  Christine Gardner              M T W TH F   

Teachers Assistants

                            Noreen Dion                             Grade 7-8          

                            Denise Dennegan                      Grade 7-8



Sr. High

Teachers

                        Lisa Ross                                  Dept.Chair/Resource

Gerald Boucher                        Resource/Collab.

                        Christopher Massed                 Resource/Collab.

                       Sharon Campbell                       LifeSkills/Collab./Resource

                        Derek Thayer                           Resource/Collab.

                        Kim Regan                                 ALP

                        Pat Smith                                 Resource/Collab.

Psychologists  

                Liz Lurgio                                 M T W TH 

Social Worker

                Alan Ezovski                             M T W TH F

Speech/Language Pathologists               

                 Kathryn Sirr                             M T W TH F 

Occupational Therapists

                  Christine Gardner              M T W TH F 

Teachers Assistants                

                        Kim Weindel                       Grades 9-12

                         Lisa Costello                        ALP   

                        Susan Welesko                    Grades 9-12 



















        

    

            

                         

                       

                         

 

   

                

                             





Comments